Kamineni Academy of Medical Sciences and Research Center
KAMINENI ACADEMY OF MEDICAL SCIENCES & RESEARCH CENTRE
L.B Nagar, Hyderabad
 
List of Teaching staff
Department of Anatomy
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.S.Saritha Professor
2 Dr.M.Yesender Assoc.Professor
3 Dr.Sadananda Rao Battula Assoc.Professor
4 Dr.L.Peter Ericson Asst.Professor
5 Dr.Talapala Venkata Ramani Asst.Professor
6 Dr.D.Nagajyothi Asst.Professor
7 Dr.P.Gayathri Asst.Professor
8 Mrs.Narikonda Himabindu Tutor
9 Mrs.Asra Anjum Tutor
10 Dr.N.Aparna Tutor
 
Department of Physiology
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.B.N.A.M.Naidu Professor
2 Dr.K.Kamal Chand Professor
3 Dr.M.Kalpana Assoc.Professor
4 Dr.G.Vidya Assoc.Professor
5 Dr.Santosh V.Chidri Asst.Professor
6 Dr.Suhas S.H Asst.Professor
7 Dr.Reshma Fathima Tutor
8 Mrs.Bhargavi Chandupatla Tutor
 
Department of Biochemistry
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.V.Sunanda Professor
2 Dr.D.Ramakrishna Professor
3 Dr.Ayyala Vijaya Lakshmi Assoc.Professor
4 Dr.Jagannadha Phaneendra D.S Asst.Professor
5 Dr.S.Praveena Asst.Professor
6 Dr. P. Sujatha Asst.Professor
7 Mr.G.Prakash Tutor
8 Mrs. S.Hari Priya Tutor
9 Mr.B.Raja Adithya Tutor
 
Department of Pharmacology
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.K. Santhosh Kumar Professor
2 Dr.L.Ramesh Professor
3 Dr.Ravindra Beedimani Assoc.Professor
4 Dr.Sameer Uz Zaman Asst.Professor
5 Dr.D.Bhavika Asst.Professor
6 Mrs. A. Naga Teja Pavani Tutor
7 Dr.BSS.Pramodh Tutor
8 Ms.Megha Vani Tutor
 
Department of Pathology
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Ashok Kumar Deshpande Professor
2 Dr.T.Ramamurti Professor
3 Dr.Shailaja Prabhala Professor
4 Dr.E.Jaya Shankar Professor
5 Dr.B.Pavani Assoc.Professor
6 Dr.Ch.Nalani Mohan Assoc.Professor
7 Dr.Ch.Geetha Asst.Professor
8 Dr.Pavani Marapaka Asst.Professor
9 Dr.Padmaja Korti Asst.Professor
10 Dr.A.Sudha Asst.Professor
11 Dr.Reshma Reddy Tutor
12 Dr.K.Suhasini Tutor
13 Dr.Varalakshmi.K Tutor
14 Dr.Ch.Kavya Tutor
15 Dr.B.Vasavi Tutor
16 Dr.K.Bhoomika Tutor
17 Dr.N.Soumya Tutor
 
Department of Microbiology
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Raj Kumar H.R.V. Professor
2 Dr.A.Ravi Shankar Reddy Professor
3 Dr.A.Swathi Asst.Professor
4 Dr.Ruturaj Maniklal Kolhapure Asst.Professor
5 Dr.Guru Prasad Asst.Professor
6 Dr.K.Yamini Asst.Professor
7 Dr.R.Sukumar Tutor
8 Mrs.Priyanka Gupta Tutor
9 Dr.Bhavani Sagar Tutor
 
Department of Forensic Medicine
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.T.Mahender Reddy Professor
2 Dr.B.Lakshmi Prasanna Professor
3 Dr.K.Janardhan Assoc.Professor
4 Dr. Bharath Kumar Reddy.A Asst.Professor
5 Dr.Santhosh Chakravarthy Tutor
6 Dr.Mirza Mohd Baig Tutor
7 Dr.K.Arun Kumar Reddy Tutor
8 Dr.Prakhya Valluru Tutor
 
Department of Community Medicine
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.M.M.V.Prasada Sharma Professor
2 Dr.D.Ravi Babu Professor
3 Dr.P.Narasimha Reddy Professor
4 Dr.Sunil Pal Singh Asst.Professor
5 Dr.M.N.Rama Krishna Asst.Professor
6 Dr.TVD. Pratyusha Asst.Professor
7 Dr.D.Sridhar Asst.Professor
8 Dr.B.Manoj Aravind Tutor/Statistician
9 Dr.Archana Tutor/Statistician
10 Mr.P.Narasimha Murthy Tutor
11 Mr.Subrahmanyam.D Tutor
12 Dr.P.Shekhar Reddy Tutor
13 Dr.Prasada Rao Tutor
14 Dr.Raghavender Tutor
15 Dr.Rama Rao Tutor
16 Dr.Swetha Reddy Tutor
17 Dr.Habeebunnisa Tutor
18 Dr. Venkateswarlu Sanem Tutor
19 Dr. P Reddy Prasad Tutor
 
Department of General  Medicine
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.M.Swamy Professor
2 Dr.A.Srinivasa Murthy Professor
3 Dr.Ram Prasad Assoc.Professor
4 Dr.Ashok C.Upadhyaya Assoc.Professor
5 Dr.M.Rama Kesava Reddy Assoc.Professor
6 Dr.Jayanthi Hari Kishan Asst.Professor
7 Dr.J.Satyanarayana Rao Asst.Professor
8 Dr.Sanda Mallikarjuna Rao Asst.Professor
9 Dr.T.Thrivikram Asst.Professor
10 Dr.Indra Sen Reddy.K Asst.Professor
11 Dr.Syed Tajjuddin Quadri Asst.Professor
12 Dr.Sashidhar Reddy.G Asst.Professor
13 Dr.N.Bhavani Sr.Resident
14 Dr.Rahul Valisetty Sr.Resident
15 Dr.K.Sandeep Reddy Sr.Resident
16 Dr.MD.Anfas Nusrat Pasha Sr.Resident
17 Dr.N.Pavani Sr.Resident
18 Dr.Shabarinath.S Sr.Resident
19 Dr.L.Ravi Jr.Resident
20 Dr.Srikanth.G Jr.Resident
21 Dr.Penjarla Srikanth Jr.Resident
22 Dr.Malla Murali Bhaskar Jr.Resident
23 Dr.Goutham.S Jr.Resident
24 Dr.Thirupathi Kasaraju Jr.Resident
25 Dr.Harish Samrat Jr.Resident
26 Dr.Gangaraju Harish Jr.Resident
27 Dr.Gouthami Venugopal Jr.Resident
28 Dr.MD.Harshad Jr.Resident
29 Dr.Maheswaram Rajini Jr.Resident
30 Dr.K.Govardhan Reddy Jr.Resident
31 Dr.V.Subramanyam Jr.Resident
32 Dr.Kartheek Reddy Jr.Resident
 
Department of Paediatrics
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Ashok Kumar.C Professor
2 Dr.G.Anantha Reddy Professor
3 Dr.O.Anil Kumar Reddy Professor
4 Dr.A.Yashowanth Rao Assoc.Professor
5 Dr.Archana.CH Asst.Professor
6 Dr.Indira Subhadarshini Paul Asst.Professor
7 Dr.M.Shanthi Asst.Professor
8 Dr.K.Srinivas Sr.Resident
9 Dr.K.Linga Reddy Sr.Resident
10 Dr.A.Rama Devi Sr.Resident
11 Dr.Sai Praneeth Reddy Sr.Resident
12 Dr.Yamini.G Jr.Resident
13 Dr.TV.Suma Jr.Resident
14 Dr. N.Ravi Sankar Jr.Resident
15 Dr.D.Shashidhar Reddy Jr.Resident
16 Dr.Rajashekar Jr.Resident
17 Dr.P.Srinivas Reddy Jr.Resident
18 Dr.B.Rupesh Kumar Naik Jr.Resident
 
Department of TBCD
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Gogineni Sujatha Asst.Professor
2 Dr.Abida Sanjyamala Sr.Resident
3 Dr.Devi Samuel Priyaranjan Sr.Resident
4 Dr.Kalyan Kumar Sr.Resident
5 Dr.Srikanth Jella Jr.Resident
6 Dr.B.Ramesh Babu Jr.Resident
 
Department of DVL
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Ramachandra Subramanyam Professor
2 Dr.G.Madhusudhan Reddy Asst.Professor
3 Dr.Videesha Parvathaneni Asst.Professor
4 Dr.Bhageerath Singh Sr.Resident
5 Dr.S.Divya Sr.Resident
7 Dr.Rajashekar Yeram Jr.Resident
6 Dr.K.Anil Kumar Jr.Resident
 
Department of Psychiatry
     
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Rene De Souza Professor
2 Dr.M.Saradhi Goud Assoc.Professor
3 Dr.C.Apoorva Sr.Resident
4 Dr.J. Krishna Saahithi Sr.Resident
5 Dr.V.Raja Sekhar Jr.Resident
6 Dr.R.Surya Narayana Jr.Resident
 
Department of General Surgery
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Y.Srinivas Professor
2 Dr.K.Shashidhar Professor
3 Dr.S.M.Patil Professor
4 Dr.G.Satyanarayana Professor
5 Dr.Kota Sreedhar Rao Professor
6 Dr.R.Anil Professor
7 Dr.J.Yadagiri Rao Assoc.Professor
8 Dr.P.Veerasena Reddy Asst.Professor
9 Dr.Basavaraj Patil Asst.Professor
10 Dr.N.R.Narender Asst.Professor
11 Dr.M.Aravind Kumar Asst.Professor
12 Dr.Mohd. Ilyas Sr.Resident
13 Dr.H.Yashashwini Sr.Resident
14 Dr.Bharath Kumar.D Sr.Resident
15 Dr.B.Srinivasulu. Sr.Resident
16 Dr.D.Kiran kumar Sr.Resident
17 Dr.B.Samir Shaukath Ali Baghadia Sr.Resident
18 Dr.K.Vimal Kumar Sr.Resident
19 Dr.Manikanteshwar Rao.D Jr.Resident
20 Dr.Poorna Chandra Reddy Jr.Resident
21 Dr.S.Srikanth Jr.Resident
22 Dr.Aravind Konduru Jr.Resident
23 Dr.Hanuma Kumar Jr.Resident
24 Dr.Anudeep Jr.Resident
25 Dr.Pavan Kumar KV Jr.Resident
26 Dr.Anil Bala Raghavendra Jr.Resident
27 Dr.Agarwal Praveen Jr.Resident
28 Dr.Chakravarthy Jr.Resident
29 Dr.P.Shashi kanth Jr.Resident
 
Department of Orthopaedics
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.C. Kamaraj Professor
2 Dr.P.S.Jaya Prasad Professor
3 Dr.R.Srikanth Varma Assoc.Professor
4 Dr.R.Sreedhar Reddy Asst.Professor
5 Dr.M.Roshan Kumar Asst.Professor
6 Dr.G.Dinesh Asst.Professor
7 Dr.B.Sridhar Asst.Professor
8 Dr.Sai Kiran.B Asst.Professor
9 Dr.Lokesh Kumar Gupta Sr.Resident
10 Dr.Arun Kumar.T Sr.Resident
11 Dr.B.Sravanthi Sr.Resident
12 Dr. Sheik Khader Basha Sr.Resident
13 Dr.M.Sudhir Sr.Resident
14 Dr.P.Aditya Reddy Sr.Resident
15 Dr.K.Dayasagar Jr. Resident
16 Dr.M.Vikram Goud Jr. Resident
17 Dr.M.Balakrishna Jr. Resident
18 Dr.Hari Prakash Jr. Resident
19 Dr.B.Venkatesh Jr. Resident
20 Dr.Umesh.B Jr. Resident
 
Department of ENT
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.M.Vishnu Vardhan Reddy Professor
2 Dr.Chavva Anand Kumar Assoc.Professor
3 Dr.Nitin Kumar Kulkarni Asst.Professor
4 Dr.Ajmath Shaik Asst.Professor
5 Dr.Reshmi Sri Vastava Sr.Resident
6 Dr.M.Bhageeratha Jr.Resident
7 Dr.Deevi Sujan.T Jr.Resident
 
Department of Ophthalmology
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Y.Jayapal Reddy Professor
2 Dr.Mamatha Chowdhary Assoc Professor
3 Dr.B.Sujani Asst.Professor
4 Dr.Madhuri G.Patil Asst.Professor
5 Dr.B. Madhuri Sr.Resident
6 Dr.M.Chenna Keshavulu. Jr.Resident
7 Dr.Deepika Mancha Jr.Resident
8 Dr.T.Padma Sree Jr.Resident
 
Department of OBG
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Vasundhara Kamineni Professor
2 Dr.Sarada Saranu Professor
3 Dr.Hari Priya Vedantham Assoc.Professor
4 Dr.Dogiparthi Anuradha Asst.Professor
5 Dr.B.Menaka Asst.Professor
6 Dr.R.Swapna Asst.Professor
7 Dr.Nandini Joshi Asst.Professor
8 Dr.A.Prasanna Latha Asst.Professor
9 Dr.Sneha Tickoo Sr.Resident
10 Dr.Praveen S. Sajjanar Sr.Resident
11 Dr.Divya Rani Aucha Sr.Resident
12 Dr.Kushal Priya Jr.Resident
13 Dr.Manne Vijaya Sree Jr.Resident
14 Dr.Sai Sangeeta Sindiri Jr.Resident
15 Dr.Hiwale Mayuri Sureshrao Jr.Resident
16 Dr.T.Pratyusha Jr.Resident
17 Dr.S.Mounika Jr.Resident
18 Dr.Anu Singh Jr.Resident
19 Dr.K.Sagarika Jr.Resident
 
Department of Anesthesiology
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Subramanyam B.S Professor
2 Dr.Valluri Ramu Professor
3 Dr.V.Rajendra Professor
4 Dr.V.Sivanand Assoc.Professor
5 Dr.K.Brahmaji Rao Asst.Professor
6  Dr. Pratibha Kumari Asst.Professor
7  Dr. Pratibha Kumari Asst.Professor
8 Dr.Arti Kuldeep Asst.Professor
9 Dr.S.Bala Sarwesh Kumar Asst.Professor
10 Dr.Vijay Mutha Asst.Professor
11 Dr.V.L.Phaneswar Sr.Resident
12 Dr.Anday Venkat Sr.Resident
13 Dr.Chenna Keshava Swamy Sr.Resident
14 Dr.Priyanka.G Sr.Resident
15 Dr.Shmruthi.S Sr.Resident
16 Dr.Suresh Kumar E. Sr.Resident
17 Dr.T.Sai priya Jr. Resident
18 Dr. A.Pallavi Jr. Resident
19 Dr.Pradeepa Chapala Jr. Resident
20 Dr.Sweta .H Jr. Resident
21 Dr.Manjula Kashetty Jr. Resident
22 Dr.B.Srinivas Jr. Resident
 
Department of Radiology
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Nandury Eshwar Chandra Professor
2 Dr.M.Balaji Varaprasad Assoc.Professor
3 Dr.S.Annapurna Asst.Professor
4 Dr.Prashanth Kumar.K.S Asst.Professor
5 Dr.Srinivasa Rao.S Asst.Professor
6 Dr.Srinadh Boppana Sr.Resident
7 Dr.Boinapally Venugopal Rao Sr.Resident
8 Dr.P.V.Mithila Sr.Resident
 
Department of Dentistry
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Venugopal  Rao.N Professor
2 Dr.Karthik.M Assoc. Professor
3 Dr.A.HariPriya Asst.Professor
4 Dr.Phani Praneetha Paruchuri Sr. Resident

Favourite Links