Kamineni Academy of Medical Sciences and Research Center
KAMINENI ACADEMY OF MEDICAL SCIENCES AND RESEARCH CENTRE
L.B Nagar, Hyderabad, 500068
List of Teaching staff
Department of Anatomy
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.S.Saritha Professor & HOD
2 Dr.M.Yesender Professor
3 Dr.L.Peter Ericson Assoc. Professor
4 Dr.Talapala Venkata Ramani Asst.Professor
5 Dr. Sara Fatima Asst.Professor
6 Dr. Krupa Elena Geddam Asst.Professor
7 Dr. D. Krishna Chaithanya Reddy Asst.Professor
8 Mrs. S. Savitha Tutor
 
Department of Physiology
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.K.Kamal Chand Professor & HOD
2 Dr.M.Kalpana Professor
3 Dr.Santosh V.Chidri Assoc.Professor
4 Dr.Shashikanth Somani.G Asst.Professor
5 Dr.Suhas S.H Asst.Professor
6 Dr.Reshma Fathima Tutor
7 Mrs.Bhargavi Chandupatla Tutor
 
Department of Biochemistry
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Archana Dharwadkar Professor & HOD
2 Dr.Jagannadha Phaneendra D.S Assoc. Professor
3 Dr.S.Praveena Assoc. Professor
4 Dr. P. Sujatha Asst.Professor
5 Dr. S. Krishnaveni Asst.Professor
6 Mrs B. Siva Jyothi Tutor
7 Mr. Ashok Vardhan Tutor
8 Mrs. Swarnalatha Tutor
9 Mrs. M. Sukavani Tutor
 
Department of Pharmacology
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.K. Santhosh Kumar Professor & HOD
2 Dr.L.Ramesh Professor
3 Dr.Sameer Uz Zaman Asst.Professor
4 Dr.D.Bhavika Asst.Professor
5 Mrs. A. Naga Teja Pavani Tutor
6 Mrs.G. Megha Vani Tutor
7 Dr.Sarat Chandra Tutor
8 Dr.J.Aditya. Tutor
 
Department of Pathology
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Ashok Kumar Deshpande Professor & HOD
2 Dr.Shailaja Prabhala Professor
3 Dr. Vivekanand Professor
4 Dr.Ch.Nalinimohan Assoc.Professor
5 Dr.Ch.Geetha Assoc.Professor
6 Dr.Pavani Marapaka Assoc.Professor
7 Dr.A.Sudha Asst.Professor
8 Dr.Sirisha K Asst.Professor
9 Dr. Madhavi Asst.Professor
10 Dr. SK. Aamer Saleem Asst.Professor
11 Dr.Reshma Reddy Tutor
12 Dr.P.Harika Tutor
13 Dr.B.Rajesh Reddy Tutor
14 Dr.P.Tejaswi Tutor
15 Dr.Sunanda Jennifer.G Tutor
16 Dr.Ravi Amulya Tutor
17 Dr.Asra Afreen Tutor
18 Dr.K.Roopa Tutor
 
Department of Microbiology
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Raj Kumar H.R.V. Professor & HOD
2 Dr.A.Ravi Shankar Reddy Professor
3 Dr.V.Lakshmi Professor
4 Dr.A.Swathi Asst.Professor
5 Dr.Ruturaj Maniklal Kolhapure Asst.Professor
6 Dr.Guru Prasad Asst.Professor
7 Dr.C.K.Anisha Tutor
8 Mr.Sandeep Kumar.T Tutor
9 Dr. Ahmed Abdul Muqtadir Tutor
9 Dr.Hagare Ghulam Ahmed Tutor
 
Department of Forensic Medicine
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.T.Mahender Reddy Professor & HOD
2 Dr.B.Lakshmi Prasanna Professor
3 Dr.K.Janardhan Assoc.Professor
4 Dr.Sai krishna Tutor
5 Dr.Syed Salar Ahmed Tutor
6 Dr.G.Venu Tutor
 
Department of Community Medicine
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.P.Narasimha Reddy Professor & HOD
2 Dr.D.Ravi Babu Professor
3 Dr. A. Shravan Kumar Professor
4 Dr.M.N.Rama Krishna Assoc.Professor
5 Dr.Sunil Pal Singh Asst.Professor
6 Dr.Archana Carolin Asst.Professor
7 Dr.Nirmala N.G. Asst.Professor
8 Iswarya Siddhareddy Asst.Professor
9 Dr.Sravanthi Asst.Professor
10 Dr. Bhagya Rekha G Asst.Professor
11 Mr. Vamshi Krishna Statistician
12 Dr.Prasada Rao Tutor
13 Dr.Rama Rao Tutor
14 Dr. Vasanth Kumar Tutor
15 Dr. B. Subba Rao Tutor
16 Dr. Sravanthi Reddy Medical Officer
17 Dr. Manasa Medical Officer
 
Department of General  Medicine
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.M.Swamy Professor & HOD
2 Dr. M.N. Shyam Sunder Professor
3 Dr. S. Manohar Professor
4 Dr.Sanda Mallikarjuna Rao Assoc.Professor
5 Dr.Jayanthi Hari Kishan Assoc.Professor
6 Dr. Suresh Assoc.Professor
7 Dr.J.Satyanarayana Rao Assoc.Professor
8 Dr.T.Thrivikram Asst.Professor
9 Dr.P.Ratnachary Asst.Professor
10 Dr. Raghuram Pusukuru Asst.Professor
11 Dr.Ch.Krishna Tej Asst.Professor
12 Dr.Velisetty Rahul Asst.Professor
13 Dr. B. Sri Krishna Raghavendra Sr.Resident
14 Dr. V. Rahul Sr.Resident
15 Dr.Niharika Sr.Resident
16 Dr.M. Karthik Sr.Resident
17 Dr.Rithima Sr.Resident
18 Dr. Venishetty Shantan Sr.Resident
19 Dr.N.Prudhvi Krishna Jr.Resident
20 Dr. Moyeed Shaikh Jr.Resident
21 Dr.Shalini Masku Jr.Resident
22 Dr.K.Divya Jr.Resident
23 Dr.V. Mohan Babu Jr.Resident
24 Dr. G. Bhaskar Jr.Resident
25 Dr. Singam Sumeeth Kumar Jr.Resident
26 Dr. Mohd Thousif Ahmed Jr.Resident
27 Dr. B. Bharath Kumar Jr.Resident
28 Dr. A. Mouriya Reddy Jr.Resident
29 Dr. Pradeep Kumar Patel Jr.Resident
Department of Paediatrics
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.A.Yashowanth Rao Professor & HOD
2 Dr.G.Raju Professor
3 Dr.O.Anil Kumar Reddy Professor
4 Dr.N.L.Sridhar Professor
5 Dr.Archana.CH Asst.Professor
6 Dr.Snigdha Asst.Professor
7 Dr. Sunil Mohan Asst.Professor
8 Dr. V. Prasad Babu Asst.Professor
9 Dr.K.Ramya Sr.Resident
10 Dr.Raghu Nandan Reddy Sr.Resident
11 Dr.B.Karthik Reddy Sr.Resident
12 Dr. Yaswanth Gonuguntala Sr.Resident
13 Dr.K.Srinivas Jr.Resident
14 Dr.Kanagattu Ramesh Jr.Resident
15 Dr. Pradyumun Jr.Resident
16 Dr. Akshay Jr.Resident
17 Dr.Sneha Reddy.G Jr.Resident
18 Dr.Niharika.R Jr.Resident
19 Dr. Vivek Jr.Resident
19 Dr. G. Maheshwar Reddy Jr.Resident
 
Department of TBCD
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Kandi Subhakar Professor & HOD
2 Dr.Ravindranath Assoc.Professor
3 Dr.Kalyan Kumar.K Asst.Professor
4 Dr.D.S.Sowjanya Asst.Professor
5 Dr. G. Sriharsha Sr.Resident
6 Dr. G Shyam Sunder Chaitanya Jr.Resident
7 Dr.Ganesh Yadav Jr.Resident
 
     
     
Department of DVL
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.K.Ramadas Professor & HOD
2 Dr.G.Satyanarayan Reddy Assoc.Professor
3 Dr.Videesha Parvathaneni Asst.Professor
4 Dr. Naga Sahithi Asst.Professor
5 Dr. Bhavani Pujitha Sr.Resident
6 Dr.N.Frank David Jr.Resident
7 Dr.Ashok Nayak Jr.Resident
 
Department of Psychiatry
     
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Rene De Souza Professor & HOD
2 Dr.M.Saradhi Goud Assoc.Professor
3 Dr.J. Krishna Sahithi Asst.Professor
4 Dr. N. Gowtami Sr.Resident
5 Dr.P Namrata Jr.Resident
 
Department of General Surgery
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Kota Sreedhar Rao Professor & HOD
2 Dr.K.Shashidhar Professor
3 Dr.Y.Srinivas Professor
4 Dr.G.Satyanarayana Professor
5 Dr.J.Yadagiri Rao Professor
6 Dr.R.Anil Professor
7 Dr.H.Yasaswini Asst.Professor
8 Dr.Basavaraj patil Asst.Professor
9 Dr.V.Venkateshwarlu Asst.Professor
10 Dr.Jayachandra Reddy Asst.Professor
11 Dr.Srikanth Naik.J Asst.Professor
12 Dr. K. Sameera Asst.Professor
13 Dr. M. Sree Ram Reddy Asst.Professor
14 Dr.Ganesh Vadhya Asst.Professor
15 Dr. K. Sravan Kumar Asst.Professor
16 Dr.T. Karthik Asst.Professor
17 Dr. A. Sasidhara Rao Asst.Professor
18 Dr.Manish Kumar Jajodia Sr.Resident
19 Dr. B. Sourabh Chandra Reddy Sr.Resident
20 Dr.Bala Krishna.G Sr.Resident
21 Dr. K. Dileep Reddy Sr.Resident
22 Dr. Sabitha Sr.Resident
23 Dr.S.Srikanth Jr.Resident
24 Dr.N.Mallesh Jr.Resident
25 Dr.Agarwal Praveen Jr.Resident
26 Dr.N.Sundar Praneel Jr.Resident
27 Dr.G.Abhilash Jr.Resident
28 Dr.Raghavendra.D Jr.Resident
29 Dr.MD.Samiuddin Jr.Resident
30 Dr.Manaswini Jr.Resident
31 Dr. Ravi Kiran Jr.Resident
32 Dr. Ramesh Goud Jr.Resident
 
Department of Orthopaedics
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.C. Kamaraj Professor & HOD
2 Dr.P.S.Jaya Prasad Professor
3 Dr. Venkata Ramana Professor
4 Dr.V.B.N.Prasad Professor
5 Dr.M.Roshan Kumar Asst.Professor
6 Dr.C.Rahul Reddy Asst.Professor
7 Dr.M.Sudhir Asst.Professor
8 Dr. Harish Kodi Asst.Professor
9 Dr.Prashanth Dhanraj Asst.Professor
10 Dr. Vamshi Krishna Reddy Sr.Resident
11 Dr.Lokesh Kumar Gupta Sr.Resident
12 Dr. Gayathri Devi Sr.Resident
13 Dr.Sunkoj Krishna Sai Sr.Resident
14 Dr. M. Koushik Sr. Resident
15 Dr. P. Prem Kumar Sr. Resident
16 Dr. Arun Kumar Sr. Resident
17 Dr.B.Venkatesh Jr. Resident
18 Dr.Umesh.B Jr. Resident
19 Dr.Nagireddi Surender Reddy Jr. Resident
20 Dr.Susthanth Sreerama Jr. Resident
21 Dr.V.Shiva Ram Reddy Jr. Resident
22 Dr.M.Devender Reddy Jr. Resident
 
Department of ENT
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. A.V.S Hanumantha Rao Professor & HOD
2 Dr.Chavva Anand Kumar Professor
3 Dr.Nitin Kumar Kulkarni Asst.Professor
4 Dr.Ajmath Shaik Asst.Professor
5 Dr. Ananth chintapalli Sr.Resident
 
Department of Ophthalmology
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Y.Jayapal Reddy Professor & HOD
2 Dr.Mamatha Chowdhary Assoc Professor
3 Dr.Madhuri G.Patil Asst.Professor
4 Dr. T. Shruthi Sr.Resident
5 Dr. K. Saketa Sr. Resident
 
Department of OBG
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Vasundhara Kamineni Professor & HOD
2 Dr.Sarada Saranu Professor
3 Dr.Hari Priya Vedantham Assoc.Professor
4 Dr.Dogiparthi Anuradha Assoc.Professor
5 Dr. Vasavi Kolluru Asst.Professor
6 Dr.Nandini Joshi Asst.Professor
7 Dr.A.Prasanna Latha Asst.Professor
8 Dr. Nishitha Asst.Professor
9 Dr. Varsha Rani Asst.Professor
10 Dr. K. Harshita Asst.Professor
11 Dr. M. Neethimala Asst.Professor
12 Dr. Abhigna Asst.Professor
13 Dr. D. Sai Manasa Sr.Resident
14 Dr. T. Sreeveena Sr.Resident
15 Dr. V. Sangamithra Sr.Resident
16 Dr. N. Harika Sr.Resident
17 Dr.Bindu.C Sr.Resident
18 Dr. Amatul Hafsa Sr.Resident
19 Dr.S.Mounika Jr.Resident
20 Dr.T.Pratyusha Jr.Resident
21 Dr.Ritika .M Jr.Resident
22 Dr.V.Rukmini Sowmya Jr.Resident
23 Dr.R.Gowri Lakshmi Devi Jr.Resident
24 Dr.Ramya Raj.P Jr.Resident
25 Dr.Anusha.V Jr.Resident
 
Department of Anesthesiology
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Valluri Ramu Professor & HOD
2 Dr.Subramanyam B.S Professor
3 Dr.Y.Sri Vishnu Vardhan Professor
4 Dr. Madhuri Gopal.V Professor
5 Dr.Saroj Kumar Sahu Assoc.Professor
6 Dr. Pratibha Kumari Asst.Professor
7 Dr.K.Lakshmi Priyanka Asst.Professor
8 Dr. Samanth Reddy Asst.Professor
9 Dr. Viditha Korukonda Asst.Professor
10 Dr. Sarala Kumari.D Asst.Professor
11 Dr. Aruna.P Asst.Professor
12 Dr. G. Ramya Asst.Professor
13 Dr. V. Kiran Kumar Reddy Sr.Resident
14 Dr. Prasanthi Jasti Sr.Resident
15 Dr. Raghunath Parigi Sr.Resident
16 Dr.Ande Vittal Jr.Resident
17 Dr.P.Nikhileshwar Jr.Resident
18 Dr.T.R.Raghavendran Jr.Resident
19 Dr.T.Srinija Jr.Resident
20 Dr. Sahithi Jr.Resident
21 Dr. Vishnu Priya Jr.Resident
 
Department of Radiology
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Sanjiv Tewary Professor & HOD
2 Dr.M.Balaji Varaprasad Assoc.Professor
3 Dr.S.Annapurna Assoc.Professor
4 Dr.Prashanth Kumar.K.S Asst.Professor
5 Dr. K. Shri puja Asst.Professor
6 DR.Mohammad Amar Naveed Asst.Professor
7 Dr.Srinadh Boppana Sr.Resident
8 Dr. Praveen Elaprolu Sr.Resident
9 Dr. Mohammad Saifuldh Khalid Sr.Resident
 
Department of Dentistry
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Aravind.T Professor & HOD
2 Dr.A.HariPriya Asst.Professor
3 Dr.Phani Praneetha Paruchuri Sr.Resident
4 Dr. Srihitha Jr. Resident

Favourite Links